GOTR Sites

GOTR Sites For Spring 2018

Please note that all sites are tentative and subject to change at any time. Sites that need coaches will not run unless we are able to secure the coaches.  If you are interested in coaching, please contact us! We are still in the process of finalizing days and times for some of our sites.

Bergen County

Ramsey/Mahwah

  • Fardale Trinity Church-Tuesday and Thursday 4-5:30 pm (3rd-5th grade) 73 Chapel Road, Mahwah
  • Lutheran Church of the Redeemer-Wednesday 6-7:30, Saturday 8:30-10 am (3rd-5th grade) 55 Wyckoff Avenue, Ramsey

Glen Rock

  • Glen Rock Central School-Monday and Tuesday 3:45-5:15 pm (3rd-5th grade) Needs 1 coach
  • Glen Rock Coleman School-Wednesday and Friday 3:45-5:00 pm (3rd-5th grade)

Saddle River

  • Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church-Monday and Wednesday 4:00-530pm (3rd-5th grade) 96 East Allendale Road

Upper Saddle River

  • Cavallini Middle School-Tuesday and Thursday 3:15-4:45 pm (6th-8th grade Heart and Sole)

Allendale

  • Calvary Lutheran Church- Monday and Wednesday 4-5:30 pm (3d-5th grade) 165 W. Crescent Ave

Ridgewood

  • Travell Elementary School-Tuesday and Thursday 3:00-4:15 pm (3rd-5th grade) Needs 1 coach
  • Somerville Elementary School-Monday and Thursday 3:00-4:30 pm (3rd-5th grade)

Wyckoff

  • Lincoln School-Tuesday and Thursday 4-5:30 pm (3rd-5th grade)

Dumont

  • Lincoln School-Tuesday and Thursday 3:30-5pm (3rd-5th grade)

 

Hudson County

Jersey City

  • Beloved Charter School-Tuesday and Friday 7-8:00 am (3rd-5th grade)
  • Our Lady of Czestochowa-Tuesday and Thursday 3:30-5pm (3rd-5th grade)
  • PS 22 Rev. Dr. Ercel F. Webb-Monday and Wednesday 2:55-4:30 pm (3rd-5th grade)

Passaic County

Ringwood

  • EG Hewitt Intermediate School-Tuesday and Thursday 3:30-5:00pm (3rd-5th grade) Needs 3 coaches

Wayne

  • Ryerson Elementary School-Monday and Wednesday 3:30-5:00 pm (3rd-5th grade)

West Milford

  • Westbrook Elementary School-Monday and Wednesday 2:50-4:30 pm (3rd-5th grade) Needs 2 coaches
  • West Milford Presbyterian Church-Monday and Thursday 4:00-5:30 pm (3rd-5th grade)
  • West Milford Recreation Center- Monday and Thursday 4-5:30 pm (6th-8th grade, Heart and Sole)  66 Cahill Cross Road

Sussex County

Franklin

  • Franklin Borough School-Wednesday and Friday 2:30-4pm (3rd-5th grade)

Frankford

  • Frankford Township School- Wednesday and Friday 3-4:30 pm(3rd-5th grade)

Green Township

  • Green Township School-Wednesday and Thursday 2:15-3:45 pm (3rd-5th grade)

Hardyston

  • Hardyston Elementary School-Tuesday and Thursday 3:45-5:15 (3rd-5th grade)  Needs 2 coaches

Sparta

  • Helen Morgan School- Monday and Friday 3:30-5:00(3rd-5th grade) Needs 1 coach
  • Mohawk Ave School- Monday and Wednesday 3:30-5:00 (3rd-5th grade) Needs 1 coach
  • Reverend Brown School- Monday and Friday 3-4:30 (3rd-5th grade) Needs 1 coach
  • Sparta Middle School-Monday and Friday 2:40-4 pm (6th-8th grade)

Lafayette

  • Lafayette School-Monday and Wednesday 3:15-4:45 pm (3rd-5th grade) Needs 1 coach

Sussex Wantage

  • The Wantage School-Tuesday and Thursday 4:00-5:30pm (3rd-5th grade)
  • Sussex Middle School-Tuesday and Thursday 3:30-5:00pm (6th-8th grade)

Hopatcong

  • Hopatcong High School Tuesday and Thursday 3:00-4:30 pm (3rd-5th grade)

Vernon

  • Lounsberry Hollow Middle School-Tuesday and Friday 5:00-6:30 pm (6th-8th grade Heart and Sole) Needs 1 coach

Hampton

  • McKeown School- Tuesday and Thursday 3 -430 pm (3rd-5th grade)

Newton

  • Halsted Middle School-Monday and Wednesday 2:45-5:15 pm (6th-8th grade) Paper registration done through school-only open to girls in school
  • Merriam Avenue School-Monday and Wednesday 3:00-4:15 pm (3rd-5th grade) Paper registration done through school-only open to girls in school

Stillwater

  • Stillwater Township School-Tuesday and Friday 3:00-4:30 pm (3rd-5th grade)